
Magni
Magni: position #9 in 2. Deild · 25 pts, last Thróttur Vogar 2–1 Magni, form LLL, record 8-4-12 (all competitions).

Magni
MAG · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #9 2. Deild position
- 25 2. Deild points
- 8-4-12 W-D-L
- 39/58 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1915
- Coach
- Ó. Bragason
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Skarðshlíð
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 400
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 25 | DWLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
67% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (26 home vs 13 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
2 clean sheets in 24 matches (2.42 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 13 | 24 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 3 | 9 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 18 | 40 | 58 |
| For | Total | 26 | 13 | 39 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 10.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 14 | 32.56% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 13.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 16.28% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 23.33% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 9.3% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 20.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.98% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.33% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 60.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 22 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 13 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 21 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 23 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Magni coach and players
Coach: Ó. Bragason
