Malavan logo

Malavan Statistics

Updated

Malavan season profile

  • Malavan in the Persian Gulf Pro League: 10 played, 2W 3D 5L, 9 goals for and 14 against. Form DWLLLWDLDL.
  • Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.
Persian Gulf Pro League
Persian Gulf Pro League
Iran · IR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 4 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (30% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (21% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

4-4-2 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.

0 clean sheets in 10 matches (1.40 conceded per game).

2W 3D 5L in last 10 — 0.90 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-1
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest home loss1-2
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
0.90
Record
2W 3D 5L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
low
Last 10 matchesLDLDWLLLWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.81.00.9
Conceded per game1.41.41.4

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.570% over

7 over · 3 under

Over 1.520% over

2 over · 8 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.5100% over

10 over · 0 under

Over 1.530% over

3 over · 7 under

Over 2.510% over

1 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 10 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′3 goals · 30%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 10%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 30%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws033
Loses415
Played5510
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.41.41.4
AgainstTotal7714
ForAverage0.81.00.9
ForTotal459

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against17.69%
0-15For330.00%
16-30Against17.69%
16-30For110.00%
31-45For330.00%
31-45Against215.38%
46-60For——
46-60Against215.38%
61-75For220.00%
61-75Against——
76-90For110.00%
76-90Against753.85%
91-105For——
91-105Against——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow17.14%
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow17.14%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow214.29%
31-45Red——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow321.43%
61-75Yellow214.29%
61-75Red133.33%
76-90Yellow321.43%
76-90Red266.67%
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow214.29%
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5100
Against1.537
Against2.519
Against3.5010
Against4.5010
For0.573
For1.528
For2.5010
For3.5010
For4.5010

Lineups

FormationMatches
4-4-21

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses3
Wins Home2-1
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total0
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0