Manta FC season profile
- Manta FC in the Liga Pro: 34 played, 7W 6D 21L, 22 goals for and 49 against. Form LLWLLDWWLL.
- Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Balanced scoring split: 10 home, 12 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (26% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-4-2 most used (14 matches); 8 shapes tried.
7 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.44 conceded per game).
7W 6D 21L in last 34 — 0.79 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Conceded per game | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Loses | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| Played | 18 | 16 | 34 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 17 | 32 | 49 |
| For | Average | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| For | Total | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 8.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 16.67% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 26.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 14.58% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 22.92% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.17% |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 10 | 10.42% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 18 | 18.75% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 17 | 17.71% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 50.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 13 | 13.54% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 22 | 22.92% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 16 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 11 | 23 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 19 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 28 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 14 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 5 |
| 4-2-3-1 | 5 |
| 4-5-1 | 4 |
| 3-4-3 | 2 |
| 5-3-2 | 2 |
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
| 5-4-1 | 1 |