
Marsa

Marsa
Club
Season form
- #14 Position
- 8 Points
- 2-4-9 W-D-L
- 18/28 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 19 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- S. Grech
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Triq Arnhem
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 800
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 8 | DWLWD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
66% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (21 home vs 11 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 24 matches (1.83 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| Wins | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Loses | 9 | 4 | 13 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 33 | 11 | 44 |
| For | Total | 21 | 11 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 14.63% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 12.2% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 15.62% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 21.95% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 12.5% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 9.76% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.5% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 7.32% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 31.71% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 21.88% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.44% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 23 |
