
Martfűi LSE
Martfűi LSE: last Martfűi LSE 0–3 Vasas II, form LLL, record 9-3-21 (all competitions).

Martfűi LSE
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 9-3-21 W-D-L
- 38/78 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1942
- Coach
- Z. Koncz
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Strand u. 5
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 18 home, 20 away. Away blanking is more common (6 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (28% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (50% of cautions).
6 clean sheets in 33 matches (2.36 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 17 | 33 |
| Wins | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Loses | 10 | 11 | 21 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 35 | 43 | 78 |
| For | Total | 18 | 20 | 38 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 11.48% |
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 9.84% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | Against | 13 | 21.31% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 19.67% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 13.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 21.31% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 1.64% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 1 | 1.64% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 15 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 10 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 29 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 32 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Martfűi LSE coach and players
Coach: Z. Koncz
