
Mārupe
Mārupe: next Metta / LU vs Mārupe · 2026-11-07, last Smiltene 1–1 Mārupe, form DLD, record 12-4-12 (all competitions).

Mārupe
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 12-4-12 W-D-L
- 45/45 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 23 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Nikola Vitorovic
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Īvju iela 5/7
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1500
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (26 home vs 19 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (36% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (67% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.61 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 27 | 18 | 45 |
| For | Total | 26 | 19 | 45 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 13.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 6.98% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 9.3% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 11.63% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 13.95% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 18.6% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 24.44% |
| 76-90 | For | 15 | 34.88% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 2.33% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 2.33% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 2 | 66.67% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 16 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 27 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Mārupe coach and players
Coach: Nikola Vitorovic
