
Matera
Matera: position #6 in Serie D - Girone H, Serie D: Group H · 49 pts, last Matera 2–2 Nocerina, form WWD, record 13-13-10 (all competitions).

Matera
MAT · Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 Serie D - Girone H, Serie D: Group H position
- 49 Serie D - Girone H, Serie D: Group H points
- 13-13-10 W-D-L
- 56/49 Goals F/A
- 11 Clean sheets
- 1 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- E. Imbimbo
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Guiseppe Saragat, 46
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 7490
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 51 | 47 | 4 | 49 | LDWWD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Road scoring leads the profile (33 away vs 23 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (100% of cautions).
11 clean sheets in 36 matches (1.36 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 19 | 36 |
| Wins | 5 | 8 | 13 |
| Draws | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Loses | 2 | 8 | 10 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 16 | 33 | 49 |
| For | Total | 23 | 33 | 56 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 6.12% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 9.62% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 17.31% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 18.37% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 13.46% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 16.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 22.45% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 91-105 | For | 5 | 9.62% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 11 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 32 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 33 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 29 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 20 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 29 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 32 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 36 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Matera coach and players
Coach: E. Imbimbo
