
Media
Media: last Media 0–2 El Entag EL Harby, form LLL, record 2-4-24 (all competitions).

Media
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 2-4-24 W-D-L
- 13/54 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2003
- Last updated
Home venue
Media Club Stadium
6th of October City
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 4000
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 7 home, 6 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (18% of goals for).
2 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.80 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
54
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance46
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road12
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)0
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.540% over
Over 1.53% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.593% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.520% over
Over 3.517% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 11 | 13 | 24 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 32 | 54 |
| For | Total | 7 | 6 | 13 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 14.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 12.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 31-45 | Against | 4 | 8.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 22.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 14.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 24.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 6.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 25 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 18 |
| For | 1.5 | 1 | 29 |
| For | 2.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses10
Goals For Home1
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away4-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home8
Failed To Score Away10
Failed To Score Total18
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
