
MFM
MFM: position #20 in NPFL · 36 pts, last MFM 0–1 Nasarawa United, form LLL, record 9-9-20 (all competitions).

MFM
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #20 NPFL position
- 36 NPFL points
- 9-9-20 W-D-L
- 26/51 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 21 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2007
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Alhaj Masha Road, Surulere
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 24325
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 36 | WLLLL |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
69% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 8 away). Away blanking is more common (11 away vs 7 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
10 clean sheets in 38 matches (1.34 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 19 | 19 | 38 |
| Wins | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Loses | 7 | 13 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 34 | 51 |
| For | Total | 18 | 8 | 26 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 14 | 27.45% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 13.73% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 11 | 21.57% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 61-75 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 7.84% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 7.5% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 7.5% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 8 | 20.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 22.5% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 15.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 5 | 12.5% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 6 | 15.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 28 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 33 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 37 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 37 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 18 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 33 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 37 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 38 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
