
Michigan Stars
Michigan Stars: last Irvine Zeta 3–0 Michigan Stars, form LWL, record 13-3-8 (all competitions).

Michigan Stars
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 13-3-8 W-D-L
- 41/29 Goals F/A
- 10 Clean sheets
- 16 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- En. Đoković
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 62300 Jewell Road
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 4000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (24 home vs 17 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (31% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
10 clean sheets in 24 matches (1.21 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| Wins | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Loses | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 20 | 29 |
| For | Total | 24 | 17 | 41 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 6.9% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 10.34% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 24.14% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 6.9% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 17.24% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 24.14% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 10.34% |
| 91-105 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 8 | 19.05% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 13 | 30.95% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 4 | 9.52% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 2.38% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 14 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 7 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 24 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Michigan Stars coach and players
Coach: En. Đoković
