
Mictlán

Mictlán
MIC · Club
Season form
- 13-12-21 W-D-L
- 46/62 Goals F/A
- 14 Clean sheets
- 18 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1960
- Coach
- Adrian Arias
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 8000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (28 home vs 18 away). Away blanking is more common (12 away vs 6 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (21% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
14 clean sheets in 46 matches (1.35 conceded per game).
0W 2D 1L in last 3 — 0.67 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.67
- Record
- 0W 2D 1L
- Momentum
- 22%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 23 | 23 | 46 |
| Wins | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| Draws | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| Loses | 5 | 16 | 21 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 19 | 43 | 62 |
| For | Total | 28 | 18 | 46 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 15 | 23.81% |
| 0-15 | For | 9 | 20.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 12.7% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 15.56% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 15.87% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 8.89% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 9.52% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 11.11% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 22.22% |
| 76-90 | Against | 17 | 26.98% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 11.11% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 10 | 8.7% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 16 | 13.91% |
| 31-45 | Red | 2 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 17 | 14.78% |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 19 | 16.52% |
| 61-75 | Red | 4 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 20 | 17.39% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 8.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 24 | 20.87% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 9 | 7.83% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 32 | 14 |
| Against | 1.5 | 18 | 28 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 39 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 45 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 45 |
| For | 0.5 | 28 | 18 |
| For | 1.5 | 15 | 31 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 44 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 45 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 46 |
