
Minas Statistics
Segunda División
Peru · PE · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 19 home, 18 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (36% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
8 clean sheets in 22 matches (0.91 conceded per game).
8W 8D 6L in last 22 — 1.45 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.
51
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance49
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road46
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate14
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)47
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.45
- Record
- 8W 8D 6L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- medium
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Conceded per game | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.564% over
Over 1.545% over
Over 2.527% over
Over 3.514% over
Over 4.55% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.564% over
Over 1.523% over
Over 2.55% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Loses | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| Against | Total | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| For | Average | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| For | Total | 19 | 18 | 37 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 5.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 6 | 30.00% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 9.09% |
| 31-45 | Against | — | — |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.12% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 35.00% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 21.21% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 36.36% |
| 76-90 | Against | 2 | 10.00% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 6.38% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 8.51% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 21.28% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 12.77% |
| 61-75 | Red | 3 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 8 | 17.02% |
| 76-90 | Red | 3 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 23.40% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 10.64% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 11.11% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 17 |
| Against | 2.5 | 1 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 10 | 12 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 16 |
| For | 3.5 | 3 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 21 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws5
Streak Loses2
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away1-8
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away8
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total8
Failed To Score Home4
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total8
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
