
Minaur Baia Mare

Minaur Baia Mare
Club
Season form
- 28-7-7W-D-L
- 106/44Goals F/A
- 16Clean sheets
- 5Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2012
- Coach
- F. Dican
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Str. Câmpul Tineretului, nr. 1
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 15524
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (68 home vs 38 away). Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (80% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
16 clean sheets in 42 matches (1.05 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 21 | 21 | 42 |
| Wins | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 19 | 44 |
| For | Total | 68 | 38 | 106 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 16-30 | Against | 1 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 50.0% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 22.22% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | For | 1 | 11.11% |
| 76-90 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 4 | 80.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 26 | 16 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 28 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 39 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 41 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 42 |
| For | 0.5 | 38 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 32 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 20 | 22 |
| For | 3.5 | 9 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 6 | 36 |
