
Mjondalen Statistics
2. Division - Group 1
Norway · NO · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Second-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 27 home, 23 away. Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (24% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.31 conceded per game).
17W 2D 7L in last 26 — 2.04 PPG.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per match this season.
54
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance46
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road31
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate15
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)80
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.04
- Record
- 17W 2D 7L
- Momentum
- 80%
- Resilience
- medium
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.577% over
Over 1.562% over
Over 2.535% over
Over 3.515% over
Over 4.54% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.577% over
Over 1.527% over
Over 2.519% over
Over 3.58% over
Over 4.50% over
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Loses | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 9 | 8 | 17 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Against | Total | 15 | 19 | 34 |
| For | Average | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| For | Total | 27 | 23 | 50 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 14.71% |
| 0-15 | For | 8 | 16.00% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 8.82% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 14.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 14.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 20.59% |
| 46-60 | For | 12 | 24.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 11.76% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 18.00% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 14.00% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 26.47% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 2.56% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 12.82% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 7 | 17.95% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 12.82% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 9 | 23.08% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 7.69% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 16 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 9 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins6
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home4-0
Wins Away3-5
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away5
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4
Extra
Clean Sheet Home5
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
