
Mlada Boleslav Statistics
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
64% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (14 home vs 8 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 in 77% of matches — stable tactical identity.
4 clean sheets in 13 matches (1.15 conceded per game).
7W 3D 3L in last 13 — 1.85 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.85
- Record
- 7W 3D 3L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Conceded per game | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Loses | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Played | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Wins | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 2 | 13 | 15 |
| For | Average | 2.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| For | Total | 14 | 8 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 20.00% |
| 0-15 | For | 6 | 27.27% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 20.00% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 20.00% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 6.67% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 26.67% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 4.55% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 4 | 18.18% |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 6 | 27.27% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 9 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 4 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 11 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 13 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 6 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 11 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 13 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 10 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 2 |
| 4-3-3 | 1 |
