
Mohammedan

Mohammedan
Club
Season form
- 7-4-7 W-D-L
- 23/25 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 25 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1891
- Coach
- M. Wadoo
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- B-278, Survey Park Road, Purba Diganta, Santoshpur
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 12000
Season statistics
View allBalanced scoring split: 11 home, 12 away. Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (67% of cautions).
3 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.39 conceded per game).
0W 0D 1L in last 1 — 0.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 8 | 10 | 18 |
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 7 | 18 | 25 |
| For | Total | 11 | 12 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.55% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 31.82% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 66.67% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 12 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 15 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
