
Monção
Monção: last AR São Martinho 3–1 Monção, form LLL, record 7-12-35 (all competitions).

Monção
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 7-12-35 W-D-L
- 50/111 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 21 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1933
- Coach
- Francisco Tobias
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Reiriz, Troviscoso
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
Season statistics
View allSystem Club
Stable formation usage — predictable structure and high tactical familiarity.
Road scoring leads the profile (15 away vs 11 home).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (32% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 54 matches (2.06 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 54 |
| Wins | 2 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 | 12 |
| Loses | 9 | 9 | 35 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 27 | 30 | 111 |
| For | Total | 11 | 15 | 50 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 10.53% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 15.79% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 8.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 10.53% |
| 31-45 | For | 8 | 32.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 12.28% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 16.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 19.3% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 8.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 18 | 31.58% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 24.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 25 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 16 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 5 | 23 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Monção coach and players
Coach: Francisco Tobias
