
Monori Se

Monori Se
Club
Season form
- 6-7-6 W-D-L
- 31/38 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 2 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1901
- Coach
- I. Halgas
- Last updated
Home venue
Balassi Bálint utcai stadion
Monor · Hungary
- Address
- Balassi Bálint utca 36
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2250
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Second-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 16 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (39% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.
2 clean sheets in 19 matches (2.00 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
48
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance52
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road10
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate11
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.584% over
Over 1.542% over
Over 2.526% over
Over 3.511% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.589% over
Over 1.547% over
Over 2.526% over
Over 3.521% over
Over 4.511% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Loses | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 21 | 17 | 38 |
| For | Total | 15 | 16 | 31 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 10.87% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 2.86% |
| 16-30 | Against | 7 | 15.22% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 2.86% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 14.29% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 61-75 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 61-75 | For | 11 | 31.43% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 17.39% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 11.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 6 | 13.04% |
| 106-120 | For | 7 | 20.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 15 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 17 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 19 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home6
Goals Against Away4
Wins Home4-1
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home0-6
Loses Away4-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total8
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total9
