
Mont-de-Marsan
Mont-de-Marsan: last Portes Entre Deux Mers 3–3 Mont-de-Marsan, form LLD, record 1-4-21 (all competitions).

Mont-de-Marsan
MON · Club
Season form, all competitions
- 1-4-21 W-D-L
- 19/63 Goals F/A
- 2 Clean sheets
- 59 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1909
- Coach
- M. Loustalot
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 591 Avenue Nonères
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3100
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 9 home, 10 away.
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
2 clean sheets in 26 matches (2.42 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Loses | 9 | 12 | 21 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 25 | 38 | 63 |
| For | Total | 9 | 10 | 19 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 14.04% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 16-30 | Against | 15 | 26.32% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 12.28% |
| 31-45 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 14.04% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | Against | 10 | 17.54% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 17.65% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 15.79% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 23.53% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 2 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 5 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 17 |
| Against | 3.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Mont-de-Marsan coach and players
Coach: M. Loustalot
