
Montargis
Montargis: position #14 in National 3: Centre-Val de Loire · 18 pts, last Montargis 1–1 Chambray, form LLD, record 3-9-14 (all competitions).

Montargis
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #14 National 3: Centre-Val de Loire position
- 18 National 3: Centre-Val de Loire points
- 3-9-14 W-D-L
- 28/51 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 45 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- A. Ba
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Route Forestière des Sept Frères
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 2300
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 18 | LWLLD |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (17 home vs 11 away).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
3 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.96 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Loses | 7 | 7 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 29 | 51 |
| For | Total | 17 | 11 | 28 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 16.33% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 6.12% |
| 16-30 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 12.24% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | Against | 15 | 30.61% |
| 46-60 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 61-75 | Against | 8 | 16.33% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 14.29% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 4.08% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 7 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 23 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 25 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
