Monte season profile
- Monte in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 3: 34 played, 5W 5D 24L, 33 goals for and 64 against. Form LWDDLLWLLL.
- Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (20 home vs 13 away).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (23% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (50% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.88 conceded per game).
5W 5D 24L in last 34 — 0.59 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Conceded per game | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Against | Total | 36 | 28 | 64 |
| For | Average | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| For | Total | 20 | 13 | 33 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 16.13% |
| 31-45 | Against | 13 | 19.70% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 9.68% |
| 46-60 | Against | 11 | 16.67% |
| 61-75 | Against | 13 | 19.70% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 12.12% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 91-105 | Against | 5 | 7.58% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 3.23% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 13 |
| Against | 2.5 | 9 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 3 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 22 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 26 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |