
Montecasillas

Montecasillas
Club
Season form
- 7-2-26 W-D-L
- 32/95 Goals F/A
- 4 Clean sheets
- 15 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Julio César
- Last updated
Home venue
Campo De Fútbol Montecasillas
Murcia
- Address
- C. José Acero, 3D
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (19 home vs 13 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (24% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
4 clean sheets in 35 matches (2.71 conceded per game).
1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
59
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance41
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road6
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)33
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.00
- Record
- 1W 0D 2L
- Momentum
- 33%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.566% over
Over 1.523% over
Over 2.53% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.589% over
Over 1.574% over
Over 2.543% over
Over 3.534% over
Over 4.514% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Loses | 10 | 16 | 26 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 42 | 53 | 95 |
| For | Total | 19 | 13 | 32 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 10 | 11.49% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 10 | 11.49% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 8.82% |
| 31-45 | Against | 21 | 24.14% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 11.49% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 17.65% |
| 61-75 | Against | 14 | 16.09% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 11.76% |
| 76-90 | Against | 20 | 22.99% |
| 76-90 | For | 8 | 23.53% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 2.3% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 8.82% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 2 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 31 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 26 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 15 | 20 |
| Against | 3.5 | 12 | 23 |
| Against | 4.5 | 5 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 23 | 12 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 27 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 35 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses5
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home7
Goals Against Away8
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-7
Loses Away5-1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away7
Failed To Score Total12
Penalty Scored Total4
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total4
