
Montedio Yamagata Statistics
J2/J3 League
Japan · JP · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Fast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 10 away. Away blanking is more common (4 away vs 2 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (30% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 20 matches (1.40 conceded per game).
8W 0D 12L in last 20 — 1.20 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per match this season.
57
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance43
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road25
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)20
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.20
- Record
- 8W 0D 12L
- Momentum
- 20%
- Resilience
- low
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.570% over
Over 1.535% over
Over 2.510% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.585% over
Over 1.545% over
Over 2.510% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Loses | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| Played | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Against | Total | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 13 | 10 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 7 | 30.43% |
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 46-60 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 17.39% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 34.62% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 8.70% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 6 | 26.09% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 3 | 13.04% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 13.04% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 4.35% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 18 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 14 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 18 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses5
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away3-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total6
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0
