
Monza U19
Monza U19: position #16 in Campionato Primavera - 1 · 34 pts, last Monza U19 1–5 Lecce U19, form WDL, record 7-13-15 (all competitions).

Monza U19
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #16 Campionato Primavera - 1 position
- 34 Campionato Primavera - 1 points
- 7-13-15 W-D-L
- 53/69 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 24 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- O. Brevi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Via Ragazzi del '99, 14
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 34 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 51 | 66 | -15 | 34 | DWWDL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 28 home, 25 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (19% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 35 matches (1.97 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 17 | 18 | 35 |
| Wins | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Loses | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 36 | 33 | 69 |
| For | Total | 28 | 25 | 53 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 10.45% |
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 8.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 13 | 19.4% |
| 16-30 | For | 11 | 22.0% |
| 31-45 | Against | 9 | 13.43% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 14.0% |
| 46-60 | Against | 16 | 23.88% |
| 46-60 | For | 9 | 18.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 10.45% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 18.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 11 | 16.42% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 14.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 4 | 5.97% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 6.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 11 | 11.58% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 11 | 11.58% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 18 | 18.95% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 12 | 12.63% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 18 | 18.95% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 16 | 16.84% |
| 91-105 | Red | 2 | 40.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 9 | 9.47% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 32 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 21 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 11 | 24 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 0.5 | 29 | 6 |
| For | 1.5 | 18 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 5 | 30 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 35 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Monza U19 coach and players
Coach: O. Brevi
