
Morrinhos

Morrinhos
Club
Season form
- #5Position
- 23Points
- 6-5-7W-D-L
- 26/26Goals F/A
- 4Clean sheets
- 14Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1982
- Coach
- Silvio Criciúma
- Last updated
Home venue
Estádio do Centro Esportivo João Vilela
Morrinhos, Goiás · Brazil
- Address
- Rua Dr. Pedro Nunes
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 5040
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 23 | LWLLD |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Late finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 13 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
4 clean sheets in 18 matches (1.44 conceded per game).
0W 1D 2L in last 3 — 0.33 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
50
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance50
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road28
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)11
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.33
- Record
- 0W 1D 2L
- Momentum
- 11%
- Resilience
- medium
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.589% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.56% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.578% over
Over 1.550% over
Over 2.517% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 10 | 16 | 26 |
| For | Total | 13 | 13 | 26 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 2 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 3.85% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 13.64% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 19.23% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 4.55% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 18.18% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 31.82% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 14 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 9 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 18 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 18 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home1-3
Loses Away3-2
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
