Mortágua logo

Mortágua

Mortágua: next AD Nogueirense vs Mortágua · 2026-11-08, last Mortágua 0–0 FC Alverca II, form LWD, record 4-3-2 (all competitions).

Mortágua crest

Mortágua

Club

NextAD Nogueirense vs Mortágua · 2026-11-08LastMortágua 0–0 FC Alverca IIRecord, all competitions4-3-2DWL

Season form, all competitions

  • 4-3-2 W-D-L
  • 11/7 Goals F/A
  • 3 Clean sheets
  • 21 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
Eduardo
Last updated

Home venue

Campo da Gandarada
Campo da Gandarada
Mortágua · Portugal
Address
—
Surface
artificial turf
Capacity
2000

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Second-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 6 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (27% of goals for).

3 clean sheets in 9 matches (0.78 conceded per game).

1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak3consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-1
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss0-2
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.33
Record
1W 1D 1L
Momentum
44%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesDWL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.556% over

5 over · 4 under

Over 1.544% over

4 over · 5 under

Over 2.522% over

2 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.567% over

6 over · 3 under

Over 1.511% over

1 over · 8 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 9 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 9%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 9%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 27%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 18%
  • 61-75′2 goals · 18%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 9%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 9%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played549
Wins224
Draws123
Loses202

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal527
ForTotal5611

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For19.09%
16-30Against00.0%
16-30For19.09%
31-45Against228.57%
31-45For327.27%
46-60Against114.29%
46-60For218.18%
61-75Against228.57%
61-75For218.18%
76-90Against114.29%
76-90For19.09%
91-105Against114.29%
91-105For19.09%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.563
Against1.518
Against2.509
Against3.509
Against4.509
For0.554
For1.545
For2.527
For3.509
For4.509

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away—

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Mortágua coach and players

Coach: Eduardo