Morteau Montlebon logo

Morteau Montlebon Statistics

Updated

Morteau Montlebon season profile

  • Morteau Montlebon in the National 3 - Group E: 26 played, 7W 9D 10L, 30 goals for and 42 against. Form LDWLDDDLLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
National 3 - Group E
National 3 - Group E
France · FR · Season 2022
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 16 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

5 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.62 conceded per game).

7W 9D 10L in last 26 — 1.15 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.

8
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss0-4
Heaviest away loss4-0
Most goals in a home game4
Penalties5/5 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.15
Record
7W 9D 10L
Momentum
13%
Resilience
low
Last 26 matchesLLLDDDLWDLWLWWLLDDWLWDDLWD

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.11.21.2
Conceded per game1.51.81.6

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.565% over

17 over · 9 under

Over 1.535% over

9 over · 17 under

Over 2.58% over

2 over · 24 under

Over 3.58% over

2 over · 24 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 26 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.581% over

21 over · 5 under

Over 1.546% over

12 over · 14 under

Over 2.527% over

7 over · 19 under

Over 3.58% over

2 over · 24 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 26 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′8 goals · 25%
  • 16-30′2 goals · 6%
  • 46-60′5 goals · 16%
  • 61-75′7 goals · 22%
  • 76-90′8 goals · 25%
  • 91-105′2 goals · 6%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws369
Loses6410
Played131326
Wins437

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.51.81.6
AgainstTotal192342
ForAverage1.11.21.2
ForTotal141630

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For825.00%
0-15Against37.50%
16-30Against922.50%
16-30For26.25%
31-45For——
31-45Against717.50%
46-60For515.63%
46-60Against820.00%
61-75Against717.50%
61-75For721.88%
76-90Against615.00%
76-90For825.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For26.25%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow——
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.5215
Against1.51214
Against2.5719
Against3.5224
Against4.5026
For0.5179
For1.5917
For2.5224
For3.5224
For4.5026

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-4
Loses Away4-0
Goals For Home4
Goals For Away4
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away4

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away3
Clean Sheet Total5
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away4
Failed To Score Total9
Penalty Scored Total5
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total5