
MTE 1904 Statistics
NB III - Northwest
Hungary · HU · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Home-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityHome crowd boost
85% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (17 home vs 3 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (40% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 16-30′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
6 clean sheets in 14 matches (1.00 conceded per game).
5W 6D 3L in last 14 — 1.50 PPG.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per match this season.
85
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance15
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road48
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate7
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)40
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.50
- Record
- 5W 6D 3L
- Momentum
- 40%
- Resilience
- medium
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| Conceded per game | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.571% over
Over 1.529% over
Over 2.529% over
Over 3.57% over
Over 4.57% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.557% over
Over 1.521% over
Over 2.514% over
Over 3.57% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| Loses | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Played | 8 | 6 | 14 |
| Wins | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Against | Total | 12 | 2 | 14 |
| For | Average | 2.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| For | Total | 17 | 3 | 20 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 4 | 20.00% |
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 7.14% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 35.71% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 5.00% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 7.14% |
| 31-45 | For | 1 | 5.00% |
| 46-60 | For | 8 | 40.00% |
| 46-60 | Against | 1 | 7.14% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 10.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | — | — |
| 76-90 | Against | 6 | 42.86% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 8 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 3 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 12 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 13 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 14 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 4 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 10 |
| For | 2.5 | 4 | 10 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 13 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 13 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins3
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses2
Wins Home5-1
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home1-4
Loses Away—
Goals For Home5
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home4
Goals Against Away1
Extra
Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away4
Clean Sheet Total6
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total1
Penalty Total2
