
Munkács
Munkács: position #6 in Druha Liga: Group A · 29 pts, last Munkács vs Karpaty, form LDDDW, record 8-5-7 (all competitions).

Munkács
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #6 Druha Liga: Group A position
- 29 Druha Liga: Group A points
- 8-5-7 W-D-L
- 26/26 Goals F/A
- 7 Clean sheets
- 19 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- V. Shumskiy
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Pershotravneva Street
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 29 | WDDDL |
Season statistics
View allSlow Burner
Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
58% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (15 home vs 11 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 0-15′ window (50% of cautions).
7 clean sheets in 20 matches (1.30 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Loses | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 14 | 26 |
| For | Total | 15 | 11 | 26 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 34.62% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 23.08% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 26.92% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 4 | 15.38% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 13 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 8 | 12 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 3 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Munkács coach and players
Coach: V. Shumskiy
