Musanze logo

Musanze

Musanze: position #7 in National Soccer League, Regular Season · 9 pts, next Gicumbi vs Musanze · 2026-11-22, last Etoile de l'Est 2–0 Musanze, form LWL.

Musanze crest

Musanze

Club

Position#7 in National Soccer League, Regular Season · 9 ptsNextGicumbi vs Musanze · 2026-11-22LastEtoile de l'Est 2–0 MusanzeRecord, all competitions3-0-4LWL

Season form, all competitions

  • #7 National Soccer League, Regular Season position
  • 9 National Soccer League, Regular Season points
  • 3-0-4 W-D-L
  • 6/8 Goals F/A
  • 2 Clean sheets
  • 0 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Last updated

Home venue

Ubworoherane Football Stadium
Ubworoherane Football Stadium
Musanze · Rwanda
Address
—
Surface
grass
Capacity
4000

League position

View all
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
7MusanzeMusanze730468-29LWLWL

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Late finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 3 home, 3 away. Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 1 home).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (33% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.14 conceded per game).

1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-3
Heaviest home loss0-1
Heaviest away loss3-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties2/2 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
1W 0D 2L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLWL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 17%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 33%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 17%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 17%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 17%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played347
Wins213
Draws000
Loses134

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal178
ForTotal336

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against112.5%
0-15For00.0%
16-30Against225.0%
16-30For116.67%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For233.33%
46-60Against225.0%
46-60For116.67%
61-75Against225.0%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against112.5%
76-90For116.67%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For116.67%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.552
Against1.525
Against2.516
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.534
For1.525
For2.516
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws0
Streak Loses2
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home1
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home0-1
Loses Away3-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total4
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news