Nakhon Si Thammarat season profile
- Nakhon Si Thammarat in the Thai League 2: 34 played, 8W 12D 14L, 32 goals for and 54 against. Form WDDDLDLLWD.
- Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 18 home, 14 away. Away blanking is more common (9 away vs 4 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (20% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (67% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
10 clean sheets in 34 matches (1.59 conceded per game).
8W 12D 14L in last 34 — 1.06 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| Loses | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Against | Total | 18 | 36 | 54 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 18 | 14 | 32 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 2.86% |
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 9.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 3.77% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 2.86% |
| 31-45 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 11.32% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 17.14% |
| 46-60 | Against | 10 | 18.87% |
| 61-75 | Against | 11 | 20.75% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Against | 8 | 15.09% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 91-105 | Against | 11 | 20.75% |
| 91-105 | For | 7 | 20.00% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 12.50% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 25.00% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 25.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Red | 3 | 37.50% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 2 | 66.67% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 24 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 14 | 20 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 26 |
| Against | 3.5 | 5 | 29 |
| Against | 4.5 | 2 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 13 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 28 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 33 |