Nantes W logo

Nantes W Statistics

Updated

Nantes W season profile

  • Nantes W in the Feminine Division 1: 7 played, 2W 2D 3L, 7 goals for and 8 against. Form LDLDWWL.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Feminine Division 1
Feminine Division 1
France · FR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLow chaosMentally resilientHome crowd boost

71% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (5 home vs 2 away). Away blanking is more common (3 away vs 0 home).

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (43% of goals for).

Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (29% of cautions).

3-5-2 most used (2 matches); 3 shapes tried.

1 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.14 conceded per game).

2W 2D 3L in last 7 — 1.14 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-2
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.14
Record
2W 2D 3L
Momentum
47%
Resilience
high
Last 7 matchesLWWDLDL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.70.51.0
Conceded per game1.31.01.1

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.557% over

4 over · 3 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 29%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 29%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 43%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws202
Loses033
Played347
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.31.01.1
AgainstTotal448
ForAverage1.70.51.0
ForTotal527

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For228.57%
0-15Against112.50%
16-30For——
16-30Against112.50%
31-45Against337.50%
31-45For228.57%
46-60Against——
46-60For342.86%
61-75For——
61-75Against112.50%
76-90Against225.00%
76-90For——
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120For——
106-120Against——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Yellow214.29%
16-30Red——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow428.57%
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow214.29%
61-75Yellow321.43%
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow321.43%
76-90Red——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow——
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.561
Against1.525
Against2.507
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.543
For1.525
For2.516
For3.507
For4.507

Lineups

FormationMatches
3-5-22
4-2-3-11
4-3-31

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home3-2
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away3
Failed To Score Total3
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1