Nassaji Mazandaran logo

Nassaji Mazandaran Statistics

Updated

Nassaji Mazandaran season profile

  • Nassaji Mazandaran in the Persian Gulf Pro League: 11 played, 2W 5D 4L, 7 goals for and 10 against. Form LDLWWDDDDL.
  • Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Persian Gulf Pro League
Persian Gulf Pro League
Iran · IR · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Slow Burner

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Late finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 4 home, 3 away.

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (29% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (29% of cautions).

3 clean sheets in 11 matches (0.91 conceded per game).

2W 5D 4L in last 11 — 1.00 PPG.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 0.6 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win1-0
Biggest away win0-1
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss1-0
Most goals in a home game2
Penalties1/1 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
2W 5D 4L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
medium
Last 11 matchesLDDDDWWLDLL

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game0.70.60.6
Conceded per game1.20.60.9

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.555% over

6 over · 5 under

Over 1.59% over

1 over · 10 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.573% over

8 over · 3 under

Over 1.518% over

2 over · 9 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 11 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′1 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 29%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 14%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 29%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws235
Loses314
Played6511
Wins112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.20.60.9
AgainstTotal7310
ForAverage0.70.60.6
ForTotal437

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against110.00%
16-30Against220.00%
16-30For114.29%
31-45For228.57%
31-45Against——
46-60Against220.00%
46-60For114.29%
61-75Against220.00%
61-75For114.29%
76-90For228.57%
76-90Against330.00%
91-105Against——
91-105For——
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow17.14%
0-15Red——
16-30Yellow214.29%
16-30Red——
31-45Yellow428.57%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow17.14%
46-60Red——
61-75Red——
61-75Yellow321.43%
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow214.29%
91-105Yellow17.14%
91-105Red1100.00%
106-120Yellow——
106-120Red——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.583
Against1.529
Against2.5011
Against3.5011
Against4.5011
For0.565
For1.5110
For2.5011
For3.5011
For4.5011

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws4
Streak Loses2
Wins Home1-0
Wins Away0-1
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away1-0
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away2
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home3
Failed To Score Away2
Failed To Score Total5
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1