
Neftçi II
Neftçi II: position #2 in Birinci Dasta · 56 pts, last MOIK 2–4 Neftçi II, form DWW, record 18-5-5 (all competitions).

Neftçi II
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #2 Birinci Dasta position
- 56 Birinci Dasta points
- 18-5-5 W-D-L
- 67/32 Goals F/A
- 8 Clean sheets
- 0 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Boyuk Shor
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 30 | 33 | 56 | WDDDW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
60% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (40 home vs 27 away).
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (19% of goals for).
8 clean sheets in 28 matches (1.14 conceded per game).
2W 1D 0L in last 3 — 2.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.33
- Record
- 2W 1D 0L
- Momentum
- 78%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Wins | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 11 | 21 | 32 |
| For | Total | 40 | 27 | 67 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 12.5% |
| 0-15 | For | 12 | 17.91% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 9 | 13.43% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 18.75% |
| 31-45 | For | 13 | 19.4% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 9.38% |
| 46-60 | For | 13 | 19.4% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 21.88% |
| 61-75 | For | 8 | 11.94% |
| 76-90 | Against | 3 | 9.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 9 | 13.43% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 3.12% |
| 91-105 | For | 3 | 4.48% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 8 |
| Against | 1.5 | 7 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 28 |
| For | 0.5 | 27 | 1 |
| For | 1.5 | 17 | 11 |
| For | 2.5 | 11 | 17 |
| For | 3.5 | 5 | 23 |
| For | 4.5 | 4 | 24 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
