Neman season profile
- Neman in the Premier League: 27 played, 14W 4D 9L, 33 goals for and 25 against. Form WWDWWWWLLW.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 17 home, 16 away. Away blanking is more common (5 away vs 3 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (34% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (30% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-2-3-1 in 79% of matches — stable tactical identity.
10 clean sheets in 27 matches (0.93 conceded per game).
14W 4D 9L in last 27 — 1.70 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.2 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Conceded per game | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Loses | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| Played | 13 | 14 | 27 |
| Wins | 7 | 7 | 14 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| Against | Total | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| For | Average | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| For | Total | 17 | 16 | 33 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 23.08% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 15.63% |
| 31-45 | For | 3 | 9.38% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 23.08% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 12.50% |
| 46-60 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 61-75 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 18.75% |
| 76-90 | For | 11 | 34.38% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 9.09% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 12.12% |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 5 | 15.15% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 3 | 9.09% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 15.15% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 10 | 30.30% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 9.09% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 17 | 10 |
| Against | 1.5 | 5 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 26 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 8 |
| For | 1.5 | 11 | 16 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 24 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 27 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 27 |
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-2-3-1 | 15 |
| 3-4-3 | 2 |
| 4-1-4-1 | 1 |
| 4-4-2 | 1 |