Netherlands U20 W logo

Netherlands U20 W Statistics

Updated

Netherlands U20 W season profile

  • Netherlands U20 W in the World Cup - U20 - Women: 7 played, 2W 2D 3L, 10 goals for and 12 against. Form WDLWDLL.
  • Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
World Cup - U20 - Women
World Cup - U20 - Women
World · Season 2024
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Second-Half Surge

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidity

Balanced scoring split: 5 home, 5 away.

Peak scoring window: 16-30′ (30% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (57% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.

1 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.71 conceded per game).

2W 2D 3L in last 7 — 1.14 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.4 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest away win0-2
Heaviest home loss0-2
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game3
Penalties3/3 scored

Form & momentum

PPG
1.14
Record
2W 2D 3L
Momentum
27%
Resilience
low
Last 7 matchesLLDWLDW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game1.71.31.4
Conceded per game2.31.31.7

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 1.557% over

4 over · 3 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 2.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 16-30′3 goals · 30%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 20%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 20%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 20%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 10%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws202
Loses123
Played347
Wins022

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage2.31.31.7
AgainstTotal7512
ForAverage1.71.31.4
ForTotal5510

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For——
0-15Against218.18%
16-30Against——
16-30For321.43%
31-45For214.29%
31-45Against218.18%
46-60For214.29%
46-60Against327.27%
61-75Against327.27%
61-75For——
76-90Against19.09%
76-90For214.29%
91-105Against——
91-105For17.14%
106-120Against——
106-120For428.57%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Yellow——
0-15Red——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Yellow114.29%
31-45Red——
46-60Yellow——
46-60Red——
61-75Yellow114.29%
61-75Red——
76-90Red——
76-90Yellow——
91-105Red——
91-105Yellow457.14%
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow114.29%

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.561
Against1.552
Against2.516
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.552
For1.543
For2.516
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Wins Home—
Wins Away0-2
Loses Home0-2
Loses Away2-0
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home0
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total1
Failed To Score Home1
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total3
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total3