
Nikopol
Nikopol: last Skoruk Tomakivka vs Nikopol, record 6-5-11 (all competitions).

Nikopol
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 6-5-11 W-D-L
- 24/45 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 10 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 2009
- Coach
- O. Poklonskyi
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- vul. Elektrometalurhiv
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 7200
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 13 home, 11 away.
Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 22 matches (2.05 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Loses | 4 | 7 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 20 | 25 | 45 |
| For | Total | 13 | 11 | 24 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 5 | 11.11% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 12.5% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 8.33% |
| 31-45 | Against | 8 | 17.78% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 8.33% |
| 46-60 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 46-60 | For | 6 | 25.0% |
| 61-75 | Against | 7 | 15.56% |
| 61-75 | For | 5 | 20.83% |
| 76-90 | Against | 9 | 20.0% |
| 76-90 | For | 6 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 1 | 2.22% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 10 |
| Against | 2.5 | 6 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 4 | 18 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 19 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 9 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 15 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Nikopol coach and players
Coach: O. Poklonskyi
