Nitra U19 logo

Nitra U19

Nitra U19: last Nitra U19 2–3 Feyenoord U19, form LWL, record 2-1-2 (all competitions).

Nitra U19 crest

Nitra U19

Club

LastNitra U19 2–3 Feyenoord U19Record, all competitions2-1-2LWL

Season form, all competitions

  • 2-1-2 W-D-L
  • 7/6 Goals F/A
  • 2 Clean sheets
  • 0 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
M. Babinec
Last updated

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilientHome crowd boost

86% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (6 home vs 1 away).

Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (43% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.

2 clean sheets in 5 matches (1.20 conceded per game).

1W 0D 2L in last 3 — 1.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak1consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-0
Heaviest home loss2-3
Heaviest away loss2-0
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
1.00
Record
1W 0D 2L
Momentum
33%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesLWL

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.580% over

4 over · 1 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.560% over

3 over · 2 under

Over 1.540% over

2 over · 3 under

Over 2.520% over

1 over · 4 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 5 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′1 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′3 goals · 43%
  • 46-60′2 goals · 29%
  • 61-75′1 goals · 14%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played325
Wins202
Draws011
Loses112

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal336
ForTotal617

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against00.0%
0-15For114.29%
16-30Against233.33%
16-30For00.0%
31-45Against00.0%
31-45For342.86%
46-60Against233.33%
46-60For228.57%
61-75Against116.67%
61-75For114.29%
76-90Against00.0%
76-90For00.0%
91-105Against116.67%
91-105For00.0%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red0—
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red0—
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red0—
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red0—
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red0—
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red0—
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red0—
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red0—
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.532
Against1.523
Against2.514
Against3.505
Against4.505
For0.541
For1.523
For2.514
For3.505
For4.505

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins1
Streak Draws1
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away1
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home3-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home2-3
Loses Away2-0

Extra

Clean Sheet Home2
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Nitra U19 coach and players

Coach: M. Babinec