
NK Domzale

NK Domzale
DOM · Club
Season form
- 5-3-14 W-D-L
- 22/43 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 23 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1921
- Coach
- Erik Merdanovic
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Kopališka cesta 4
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3100
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 12 home, 10 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (24% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 22 matches (1.95 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Wins | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Loses | 5 | 9 | 14 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 17 | 26 | 43 |
| For | Total | 12 | 10 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 13.64% |
| 0-15 | For | 1 | 4.76% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 20.45% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 9.52% |
| 31-45 | Against | 6 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 23.81% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 18.18% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 23.81% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 4.55% |
| 61-75 | For | 4 | 19.05% |
| 76-90 | Against | 13 | 29.55% |
| 76-90 | For | 4 | 19.05% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 4 | 9.3% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 11.63% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 13.95% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 5 | 11.63% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 6 | 13.95% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 14 | 32.56% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 3 | 6.98% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 19 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 15 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 8 | 14 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 21 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 0.5 | 17 | 5 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 18 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 21 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 22 |
