Nouadhibou logo

Nouadhibou

Nouadhibou: next Petro de Luanda vs Nouadhibou · 2026-11-28, last AC Douane 1–2 Nouadhibou, form WWW, record 3-3-1 (all competitions).

Nouadhibou crest

Nouadhibou

Club

NextPetro de Luanda vs Nouadhibou · 2026-11-28LastAC Douane 1–2 NouadhibouRecord, all competitions3-3-1WWW

Season form, all competitions

  • 3-3-1 W-D-L
  • 7/4 Goals F/A
  • 4 Clean sheets
  • 9 Squad

Club

Founded
0
Coach
López Garai
Last updated

Home venue

Stade Municipal de Nouadhibou
Stade Municipal de Nouadhibou
Nouadhibou · Mauritania
Address
—
Surface
artificial turf
Capacity
5000

Season statistics

View all

Season intelligence ↗

Fast Starter

Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Fast starterLate finisherLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

Balanced scoring split: 3 home, 4 away.

Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (29% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

4 clean sheets in 7 matches (0.57 conceded per game).

3W 0D 0L in last 3 — 3.00 PPG. On a 3-match winning run. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak0consecutive wins
Biggest home win2-0
Biggest away win1-2
Heaviest away loss2-1
Most goals in a home game2

Form & momentum

PPG
3.00
Record
3W 0D 0L
Momentum
100%
Resilience
high
Last 3 matchesWWW

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 1.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 1.514% over

1 over · 6 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 29%
  • 16-30′1 goals · 14%
  • 31-45′1 goals · 14%
  • 46-60′1 goals · 14%
  • 76-90′1 goals · 14%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 14%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Played437
Wins213
Draws213
Loses011

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstTotal044
ForTotal347

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Against250.0%
0-15For228.57%
16-30Against00.0%
16-30For114.29%
31-45Against125.0%
31-45For114.29%
46-60Against00.0%
46-60For114.29%
61-75Against00.0%
61-75For00.0%
76-90Against125.0%
76-90For114.29%
91-105Against00.0%
91-105For114.29%
106-120Against00.0%
106-120For00.0%

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red00.0%
0-15Yellow0—
16-30Red00.0%
16-30Yellow0—
31-45Red150.0%
31-45Yellow0—
46-60Red00.0%
46-60Yellow0—
61-75Red00.0%
61-75Yellow0—
76-90Red150.0%
76-90Yellow0—
91-105Red00.0%
91-105Yellow0—
106-120Red00.0%
106-120Yellow0—

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.534
Against1.516
Against2.507
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.552
For1.525
For2.507
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins0
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home0
Goals Against Away2
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-2
Loses Home—
Loses Away2-1

Extra

Clean Sheet Home4
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total4
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0

Fixtures

View all

Team headlines

No linked headlines

We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.

Explore more news

Nouadhibou coach and players

Coach: López Garai