
Nsoatreman
Nsoatreman: last Karela vs Nsoatreman, record 8-7-15 (all competitions).

Nsoatreman
Club
Season form, all competitions
- 8-7-15 W-D-L
- 23/35 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 10 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Y. Preko
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- —
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 3000
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
78% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (18 home vs 5 away). Away blanking is more common (10 away vs 5 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (22% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 61-75′ window (33% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 30 matches (1.17 conceded per game).
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 16 | 14 | 30 |
| Wins | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Loses | 3 | 12 | 15 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 12 | 23 | 35 |
| For | Total | 18 | 5 | 23 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 36.36% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 16-30 | Against | 4 | 18.18% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 9.09% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 46-60 | Against | 5 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 9.09% |
| 61-75 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Against | 1 | 4.55% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 8.7% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 1 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 2 | 13.33% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 2 | 13.33% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 6.67% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 5 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 4 | 26.67% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 21 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 21 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 25 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 0.5 | 15 | 15 |
| For | 1.5 | 6 | 24 |
| For | 2.5 | 2 | 28 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 30 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Nsoatreman coach and players
Coach: Y. Preko
