
O Elvas

O Elvas
ELV · Club
Season form
- 14-12-20W-D-L
- 53/56Goals F/A
- 7Clean sheets
- 26Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Coach
- Bruno Dias
- Last updated
Home venue
Campo Domingos Carrilho Patalino
Elvas · Portugal
- Address
- R. do Rossio do Meio
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 15000
Season statistics
View allFast starterLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (6 away vs 14 home).
Peak scoring window: 0-15′ (25% of goals for).
7 clean sheets in 46 matches (1.22 conceded per game).
1W 1D 1L in last 3 — 1.33 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
26
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance11
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road28
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate5
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)44
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.33
- Record
- 1W 1D 1L
- Momentum
- 44%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.550% over
Over 1.515% over
Over 2.55% over
Over 3.55% over
Over 4.55% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.565% over
Over 1.545% over
Over 2.525% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 11 | 9 | 46 |
| Wins | 5 | 0 | 14 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 12 |
| Loses | 4 | 6 | 20 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 9 | 18 | 56 |
| For | Total | 14 | 6 | 53 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 25.0% |
| 16-30 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 31-45 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 31-45 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 46-60 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 46-60 | For | 1 | 8.33% |
| 61-75 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 61-75 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 76-90 | For | 2 | 16.67% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 11.54% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 13 | 7 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 11 |
| Against | 2.5 | 5 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 20 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 20 |
| For | 0.5 | 10 | 10 |
| For | 1.5 | 3 | 17 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 19 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 19 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins1
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses3
Goals For Home9
Goals For Away2
Goals Against Home3
Goals Against Away3
Wins Home9-0
Wins Away—
Loses Home0-3
Loses Away3-0
Extra
Clean Sheet Home6
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total7
Failed To Score Home5
Failed To Score Away5
Failed To Score Total10
Penalty Scored Total2
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total2
