
Oeste Statistics
Paulista - A2
Brazil · BR · Season 2026
Seasons on file
Counter-Travel Profile
Punchier away than at home — transition-focused and comfortable on the road.
Fast starterSecond-half surgeLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient
Road scoring leads the profile (14 away vs 8 home).
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (27% of goals for).
Yellow cards peak in the 91-105′ window (100% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 15 matches (1.20 conceded per game).
5W 7D 3L in last 15 — 1.47 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
36
Home fortressHome attack vs home concession balance64
Away attackShare of goals scored on the road31
Defensive reliabilityClean sheets and goals conceded rate0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)47
Form momentumLast five results weighted to winsSeason extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 1.47
- Record
- 5W 7D 3L
- Momentum
- 47%
- Resilience
- high
Goals per game
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Conceded per game | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Over 0.587% over
Over 1.553% over
Over 2.57% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Opponent goals (over/under)
Over 0.580% over
Over 1.540% over
Over 2.50% over
Over 3.50% over
Over 4.50% over
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Loses | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Played | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Wins | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| For | Average | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| For | Total | 8 | 14 | 22 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 0-15 | Against | 1 | 5.26% |
| 16-30 | Against | 2 | 10.53% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.64% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 10.53% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 22.73% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 21.05% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 10.53% |
| 61-75 | For | 6 | 27.27% |
| 76-90 | Against | 5 | 26.32% |
| 76-90 | For | — | — |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 15.79% |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 16.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | 5 | 83.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 100.00% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 12 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 6 | 9 |
| Against | 2.5 | 0 | 15 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 15 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 0.5 | 13 | 2 |
| For | 1.5 | 8 | 7 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 14 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 15 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 15 |
Biggest wins / losses
Streak Wins2
Streak Draws3
Streak Loses1
Wins Home2-0
Wins Away1-3
Loses Home1-2
Loses Away2-1
Goals For Home2
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2
Extra
Clean Sheet Home3
Clean Sheet Away0
Clean Sheet Total3
Failed To Score Home2
Failed To Score Away0
Failed To Score Total2
Penalty Scored Total1
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total1
