OKC Energy season profile
- OKC Energy in the USL Championship: 32 played, 8W 13D 11L, 30 goals for and 38 against. Form LDDWDLDDLL.
- Slow Burner — Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.

Danger ramps up in the final third of matches rather than from the opening whistle.
Balanced scoring split: 15 home, 15 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (29% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter. Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (22% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 32 matches (1.19 conceded per game).
8W 13D 11L in last 32 — 1.16 PPG. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| Conceded per game | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Loses | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| Played | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| Wins | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Against | Total | 13 | 25 | 38 |
| For | Average | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| For | Total | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | — | — |
| 0-15 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 16-30 | Against | 3 | 8.11% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 12.90% |
| 31-45 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 31-45 | Against | 7 | 18.92% |
| 46-60 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 46-60 | Against | 9 | 24.32% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 10.81% |
| 61-75 | For | 9 | 29.03% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 18.92% |
| 76-90 | For | 7 | 22.58% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 8.11% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 6.45% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | 2 | 3.92% |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 5 | 9.80% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 6 | 11.76% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 17.65% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 7 | 13.73% |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 11 | 21.57% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 11 | 21.57% |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 23 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 10 | 22 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 28 |
| Against | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |
| For | 0.5 | 21 | 11 |
| For | 1.5 | 7 | 25 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 3.5 | 1 | 31 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 32 |