
Oppsal
Oppsal: position #8 in 3. Division - Girone 6, Group F · 39 pts, last Råde 0–1 Oppsal, form LWW, record 12-3-11 (all competitions).

Oppsal
Club
Season form, all competitions
- #8 3. Division - Girone 6, Group F position
- 39 3. Division - Girone 6, Group F points
- 12-3-11 W-D-L
- 44/38 Goals F/A
- 6 Clean sheets
- 4 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1912
- Coach
- G. Olsen
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Vetlandsvegen 45, Oppsal
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 44 | 38 | 6 | 39 | LLLWW |
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
59% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (26 home vs 18 away).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (27% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 46-60′ window (100% of cautions).
6 clean sheets in 26 matches (1.46 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Moderate goal variance
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 13 | 13 | 26 |
| Wins | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Loses | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 22 | 16 | 38 |
| For | Total | 26 | 18 | 44 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 21.05% |
| 0-15 | For | 5 | 11.36% |
| 16-30 | Against | 9 | 23.68% |
| 16-30 | For | 5 | 11.36% |
| 31-45 | Against | 2 | 5.26% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 11.36% |
| 46-60 | Against | 6 | 15.79% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 22.73% |
| 61-75 | Against | 3 | 7.89% |
| 61-75 | For | 7 | 15.91% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 18.42% |
| 76-90 | For | 12 | 27.27% |
| 91-105 | Against | 3 | 7.89% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 1 | 100.0% |
| 61-75 | Red | 1 | 50.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 20 | 6 |
| Against | 1.5 | 12 | 14 |
| Against | 2.5 | 4 | 22 |
| Against | 3.5 | 2 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 19 | 7 |
| For | 1.5 | 13 | 13 |
| For | 2.5 | 6 | 20 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 22 |
| For | 4.5 | 1 | 25 |
Biggest wins / losses
Extra
Fixtures
View allTeam headlines
We haven’t matched any recent articles to this page yet. Browse the latest football news instead.
Headlines link to a short summary; the full story is on the original publisher’s site.
Oppsal coach and players
Coach: G. Olsen
