
Osaka

Osaka
Club
Season form
- 20-5-30 W-D-L
- 70/68 Goals F/A
- 9 Clean sheets
- 33 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 1996
- Coach
- Mitsunori Yabuta
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- 1 Chome-1-1 Matsubaraminami
- Surface
- grass
- Capacity
- 26544
Season statistics
View allHome-Dominant Attack
Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
61% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (43 home vs 27 away). Away blanking is more common (15 away vs 7 home).
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (25% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (26% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
4-4-2 in 100% of matches — stable tactical identity.
9 clean sheets in 55 matches (1.24 conceded per game).
2W 0D 1L in last 3 — 2.00 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 2.00
- Record
- 2W 0D 1L
- Momentum
- 67%
- Resilience
- high
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
- 91-105′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 28 | 27 | 55 |
| Wins | 12 | 8 | 20 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Loses | 14 | 16 | 30 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 37 | 31 | 68 |
| For | Total | 43 | 27 | 70 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 6 | 11.32% |
| 0-15 | For | 9 | 14.06% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 9.43% |
| 16-30 | For | 4 | 6.25% |
| 31-45 | Against | 10 | 18.87% |
| 31-45 | For | 9 | 14.06% |
| 46-60 | Against | 12 | 22.64% |
| 46-60 | For | 10 | 15.62% |
| 61-75 | Against | 4 | 7.55% |
| 61-75 | For | 14 | 21.88% |
| 76-90 | Against | 12 | 22.64% |
| 76-90 | For | 16 | 25.0% |
| 91-105 | Against | 2 | 3.77% |
| 91-105 | For | 1 | 1.56% |
| 106-120 | Against | 2 | 3.77% |
| 106-120 | For | 1 | 1.56% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 0 | — |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 5 | 6.85% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 7 | 9.59% |
| 31-45 | Red | 0 | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 12 | 16.44% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 7 | 9.59% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 12 | 16.44% |
| 76-90 | Red | 0 | — |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 19 | 26.03% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 10 | 13.7% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 1 | 1.37% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 46 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 20 | 35 |
| Against | 2.5 | 2 | 53 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 55 |
| For | 0.5 | 33 | 22 |
| For | 1.5 | 20 | 35 |
| For | 2.5 | 13 | 42 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 51 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 55 |
Lineups
| Formation | Matches |
|---|---|
| 4-4-2 | 1 |
