Oxin Alborz season profile
- Oxin Alborz in the Azadegan League: 34 played, 4W 6D 24L, 25 goals for and 74 against. Form WLLLLLLLLL.
- Second-Half Surge — Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.

Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 14 home, 11 away.
Peak scoring window: 31-45′ (22% of goals for).
4 clean sheets in 34 matches (2.18 conceded per game).
4W 6D 24L in last 34 — 0.53 PPG. On a 9-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Averaging 0.7 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Loses | 9 | 15 | 24 |
| Played | 17 | 17 | 34 |
| Wins | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| Against | Total | 28 | 46 | 74 |
| For | Average | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| For | Total | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 0-15 | Against | 9 | 13.43% |
| 16-30 | Against | 8 | 11.94% |
| 16-30 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 31-45 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 31-45 | Against | 13 | 19.40% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 21.74% |
| 46-60 | Against | 8 | 11.94% |
| 61-75 | Against | 9 | 13.43% |
| 61-75 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 76-90 | Against | 14 | 20.90% |
| 76-90 | For | 3 | 13.04% |
| 91-105 | Against | 6 | 8.96% |
| 91-105 | For | 2 | 8.70% |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | — | — |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 46-60 | Yellow | — | — |
| 46-60 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 66.67% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | — | — |
| 91-105 | Red | — | — |
| 91-105 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 30 | 4 |
| Against | 1.5 | 19 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 15 | 19 |
| Against | 3.5 | 6 | 28 |
| Against | 4.5 | 3 | 31 |
| For | 0.5 | 20 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 4 | 30 |
| For | 2.5 | 1 | 33 |
| For | 3.5 | 0 | 34 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 34 |