Palermo U19 logo

Palermo U19 Statistics

Updated

Palermo U19 season profile

  • Palermo U19 in the Campionato Primavera - 2: 7 played, 4W 3D 0L, 13 goals for and 8 against. Form WWDDWWD.
  • Home-Dominant Attack — Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.
Campionato Primavera - 2
Campionato Primavera - 2
Italy · IT · Season 2026
Seasons on file

Season intelligence ↗

Home-Dominant Attack

Much more aggressive at home; away performances lean conservative.

Second-half surgeLate finisherLate concessionsLow chaosTactical rigidityMentally resilient

62% of goals scored at home — clear home attacking lift (8 home vs 5 away).

Peak scoring window: 46-60′ (23% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.

2 clean sheets in 7 matches (1.14 conceded per game).

4W 3D 0L in last 7 — 2.14 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.

0
Match chaosOver 3.5 goal frequency (higher = more open games)

Season extremes

Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.

Best win streak2consecutive wins
Biggest home win3-1
Biggest away win2-3
Most goals in a home game3

Form & momentum

PPG
2.14
Record
4W 3D 0L
Momentum
60%
Resilience
high
Last 7 matchesDWWDDWW

Goals per game

Average scoring and concession rates for the season.

MetricHomeAwayTotal
Goals per game2.01.71.9
Conceded per game1.31.01.1

Goal markets & chaos

Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.

Team goals (over/under)

Over 0.586% over

6 over · 1 under

Over 1.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 2.529% over

2 over · 5 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Opponent goals (over/under)

Over 0.571% over

5 over · 2 under

Over 1.543% over

3 over · 4 under

Over 2.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 3.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Over 4.50% over

0 over · 7 under

Low-chaos — controlled scorelines

Scoring distribution

  • 0-15′2 goals · 15%
  • 31-45′2 goals · 15%
  • 46-60′3 goals · 23%
  • 61-75′3 goals · 23%
  • 76-90′2 goals · 15%
  • 91-105′1 goals · 8%
Full statistics tables

Fixture performance

StatHomeAwayTotal
Draws213
Loses000
Played437
Wins224

Goals

SideMetricHomeAwayTotal
AgainstAverage1.31.01.1
AgainstTotal538
ForAverage2.01.71.9
ForTotal8513

By minute

Goals

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15For215.38%
0-15Against111.11%
16-30For——
16-30Against333.33%
31-45Against——
31-45For215.38%
46-60For323.08%
46-60Against111.11%
61-75For323.08%
61-75Against111.11%
76-90Against333.33%
76-90For215.38%
91-105Against——
91-105For17.69%
106-120Against——
106-120For——

Cards

MinutesSideTotal%
0-15Red——
0-15Yellow——
16-30Red——
16-30Yellow——
31-45Red——
31-45Yellow——
46-60Red——
46-60Yellow——
61-75Yellow——
61-75Red——
76-90Yellow——
76-90Red——
91-105Yellow——
91-105Red——
106-120Red——
106-120Yellow——

Goal thresholds

SideLineOverUnder
Against0.552
Against1.534
Against2.507
Against3.507
Against4.507
For0.561
For1.552
For2.525
For3.507
For4.507

Biggest wins / losses

Streak Wins2
Streak Draws2
Streak Loses0
Wins Home3-1
Wins Away2-3
Loses Home—
Loses Away—
Goals For Home3
Goals For Away3
Goals Against Home2
Goals Against Away2

Extra

Clean Sheet Home1
Clean Sheet Away1
Clean Sheet Total2
Failed To Score Home0
Failed To Score Away1
Failed To Score Total1
Penalty Scored Total0
Penalty Missed Total0
Penalty Total0