Palmeiras U20 season profile
- Palmeiras U20 in the Brasileiro U20 A: 24 played, 17W 6D 1L, 64 goals for and 27 against. Form DWWWLWWDWW.
- Fast Starter — Early-phase goals set the tone — high opening pressure.

Balanced scoring split: 32 home, 32 away.
Peak scoring window: 76-90′ (26% of goals for). Dangerous in the closing phase.
Yellow cards peak in the 31-45′ window (27% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
9 clean sheets in 24 matches (1.13 conceded per game).
17W 6D 1L in last 24 — 2.38 PPG. Rarely stacks consecutive defeats.
Moderate goal variance
Averaging 2.7 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per match this season.
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Average scoring and concession rates for the season.
| Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals per game | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| Conceded per game | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Moderate goal variance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draws | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Loses | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Played | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| Wins | 6 | 11 | 17 |
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Average | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
| Against | Total | 19 | 8 | 27 |
| For | Average | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| For | Total | 32 | 32 | 64 |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | For | 10 | 15.38% |
| 0-15 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 16-30 | For | 7 | 10.77% |
| 16-30 | Against | 5 | 19.23% |
| 31-45 | For | 14 | 21.54% |
| 31-45 | Against | 1 | 3.85% |
| 46-60 | For | 4 | 6.15% |
| 46-60 | Against | 4 | 15.38% |
| 61-75 | For | 13 | 20.00% |
| 61-75 | Against | 2 | 7.69% |
| 76-90 | For | 17 | 26.15% |
| 76-90 | Against | 7 | 26.92% |
| 91-105 | Against | — | — |
| 91-105 | For | — | — |
| 106-120 | Against | — | — |
| 106-120 | For | — | — |
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Yellow | — | — |
| 0-15 | Red | — | — |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 1 | 6.67% |
| 16-30 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 31-45 | Red | — | — |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 4 | 26.67% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 2 | 13.33% |
| 46-60 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Red | — | — |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 3 | 20.00% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 4 | 26.67% |
| 76-90 | Red | 2 | 50.00% |
| 91-105 | Red | 1 | 25.00% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 1 | 6.67% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | — | — |
| 106-120 | Red | — | — |
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 15 | 9 |
| Against | 1.5 | 9 | 15 |
| Against | 2.5 | 3 | 21 |
| Against | 3.5 | 0 | 24 |
| Against | 4.5 | 0 | 24 |
| For | 0.5 | 24 | 0 |
| For | 1.5 | 18 | 6 |
| For | 2.5 | 12 | 12 |
| For | 3.5 | 4 | 20 |
| For | 4.5 | 3 | 21 |