
Panevėžys II

Panevėžys II
Club
Season form
- #16 Position
- 21 Points
- 6-3-21 W-D-L
- 30/81 Goals F/A
- 3 Clean sheets
- 17 Squad
Club
- Founded
- 0
- Last updated
Home venue
- Address
- Beržų g.
- Surface
- artificial turf
- Capacity
- 1000
League position
View all| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 30 | 81 | -51 | 21 | DLLLL |
Season statistics
View allSecond-Half Surge
Clear lift after the break — halftime adjustments show in the numbers.
Balanced scoring split: 16 home, 14 away.
Peak scoring window: 61-75′ (37% of goals for). Slow starter in the opening quarter.
Yellow cards peak in the 76-90′ window (23% of cautions). Late-game discipline risk is elevated.
3 clean sheets in 30 matches (2.70 conceded per game).
0W 0D 3L in last 3 — 0.00 PPG. On a 3-match losing run. Results swing match-to-match.
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Season extremes
Biggest results, streaks, and set-piece record.
Form & momentum
- PPG
- 0.00
- Record
- 0W 0D 3L
- Momentum
- 0%
- Resilience
- low
Goal markets & chaos
Over/under lines for team goals and opponent goals — full threshold matrix from Sportra.
Team goals (over/under)
Opponent goals (over/under)
Low-chaos — controlled scorelines
Scoring distribution
- 0-15′
- 16-30′
- 31-45′
- 46-60′
- 61-75′
- 76-90′
Full statistics tables
Fixture performance
| Stat | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Played | 15 | 15 | 30 |
| Wins | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Loses | 11 | 10 | 21 |
Goals
| Side | Metric | Home | Away | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Against | Total | 43 | 38 | 81 |
| For | Total | 16 | 14 | 30 |
By minute
Goals
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Against | 8 | 9.52% |
| 0-15 | For | 2 | 7.41% |
| 16-30 | Against | 13 | 15.48% |
| 16-30 | For | 1 | 3.7% |
| 31-45 | Against | 12 | 14.29% |
| 31-45 | For | 4 | 14.81% |
| 46-60 | Against | 13 | 15.48% |
| 46-60 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 61-75 | Against | 15 | 17.86% |
| 61-75 | For | 10 | 37.04% |
| 76-90 | Against | 23 | 27.38% |
| 76-90 | For | 5 | 18.52% |
| 91-105 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Against | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | For | 0 | 0.0% |
Cards
| Minutes | Side | Total | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-15 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 0-15 | Yellow | 3 | 5.66% |
| 16-30 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 16-30 | Yellow | 4 | 7.55% |
| 31-45 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 31-45 | Yellow | 10 | 18.87% |
| 46-60 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 46-60 | Yellow | 9 | 16.98% |
| 61-75 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 61-75 | Yellow | 10 | 18.87% |
| 76-90 | Red | 1 | 33.33% |
| 76-90 | Yellow | 12 | 22.64% |
| 91-105 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 91-105 | Yellow | 5 | 9.43% |
| 106-120 | Red | 0 | 0.0% |
| 106-120 | Yellow | 0 | 0.0% |
Goal thresholds
| Side | Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|---|
| Against | 0.5 | 27 | 3 |
| Against | 1.5 | 23 | 7 |
| Against | 2.5 | 14 | 16 |
| Against | 3.5 | 8 | 22 |
| Against | 4.5 | 4 | 26 |
| For | 0.5 | 16 | 14 |
| For | 1.5 | 9 | 21 |
| For | 2.5 | 3 | 27 |
| For | 3.5 | 2 | 28 |
| For | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
